?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
Sam Carter of Biology!
01 September 2005 @ 09:54 pm
Mwahahhaaa!
I couldn't resist making icons of Teryl from the Women of sci fi calendar clips!
Take them if you want but please credit me! Caps are from lab_brat who rocks!

Tease me:







 
 
Current Mood: amused
 
 
Sarah (aka Smish): Torri - *giggle*smishpixie on September 1st, 2005 10:15 pm (UTC)
*giggles*
Sam Carter of Biology!wendywoo on September 1st, 2005 10:19 pm (UTC)
Teeheee!
They aren't that great but it's too amusing not to iconify them! *BG*
Meeshymeeshy on September 1st, 2005 10:28 pm (UTC)
Stealing 1 and 6
Sam Carter of Biology!wendywoo on September 1st, 2005 10:33 pm (UTC)
Teehee yay!
(no subject) - meeshy on September 14th, 2005 09:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wendywoo on September 14th, 2005 10:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Amanda: SG: Janet neckamanda_is_wacky on September 1st, 2005 10:28 pm (UTC)
LOL!!!
I especially love your "yeeehaww" one!
Sam Carter of Biology!wendywoo on September 1st, 2005 10:34 pm (UTC)
Heee I love that one the bestest too! *G*

And thank you!
Cannongeonncannon on September 1st, 2005 11:16 pm (UTC)
Took Dancing Doctor! They're all lovely! :D
Sam Carter of Biology!wendywoo on September 2nd, 2005 11:53 am (UTC)
Heee thank you!
(Deleted comment)
Sam Carter of Biology!wendywoo on September 2nd, 2005 11:54 am (UTC)
Yay! Thank you! And glad they made you smile...
Brattylab_brat on September 2nd, 2005 12:32 am (UTC)
oh wow! they are so cool. I might have to steal #3 and #4 :D
Sam Carter of Biology!wendywoo on September 2nd, 2005 11:55 am (UTC)
Yay!!

And thank you for capping them!! *hugs*
forever_spooky on September 2nd, 2005 01:04 am (UTC)
Oh lord! those are awesome!
Sam Carter of Biology!wendywoo on September 2nd, 2005 11:55 am (UTC)
Yay thank you! Teryl is the best!
Jenniferjr_moon on September 2nd, 2005 06:56 am (UTC)
Cool!!! I love Teryl. And the dancing Doctor is great!! Is there a link to those pics on the www? I'm always missing the good stuff....
Sam Carter of Biology!wendywoo on September 2nd, 2005 11:57 am (UTC)
Teehee! Thankies!

And sure, there is a clip up on https://www.womenofsci-fi.com/
(no subject) - jr_moon on September 2nd, 2005 05:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wendywoo on September 2nd, 2005 10:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Alana: janet - hair hang downlivilla on September 2nd, 2005 07:19 am (UTC)
Eee! Pretty!
Sam Carter of Biology!wendywoo on September 2nd, 2005 11:57 am (UTC)
Yayay! Teryl is pretty tho isn't she?!
(no subject) - livilla on September 5th, 2005 03:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
CJ: reiko and carlos by bananabear333cjoneill on September 2nd, 2005 11:04 am (UTC)
OMG
these are great!

when and why did she get dressed up all sexy like?
Sam Carter of Biology!wendywoo on September 2nd, 2005 11:58 am (UTC)
Heeee yay!! Thank you.

She got dressed up for a calendar that chris Judge did....A clip can be found here: https://www.womenofsci-fi.com/
Finn: SG- Teal'c & Daniel Snerktallisen on September 2nd, 2005 04:51 pm (UTC)
Omg, irrisistable! Am snagging and crediting "Yeeehaww" :D
Sam Carter of Biology!wendywoo on September 2nd, 2005 10:00 pm (UTC)
Heeee yay! Thank you.
Boomerang! You do come back!!!: Awwwmunchkin62 on November 2nd, 2005 01:16 am (UTC)
Pretty Icons!

I wanted to let you know that I friended you. that's all!
Sam Carter of Biology!wendywoo on November 9th, 2005 01:27 pm (UTC)
Thankies and added you back!
(no subject) - wendywoo on November 9th, 2005 01:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - munchkin62 on November 9th, 2005 05:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wendywoo on November 9th, 2005 11:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Stargate Lover: sga // science lovetauri_flezzi on November 11th, 2005 07:19 pm (UTC)
Hi Wendy- we met at the con a couple of times- outside the hall and at breakfast- it's Clare.
It's so weird- I saw you commenting on someone else's lj, and I click on your name and I swear I was looking at your Janet icons about the day before we went to SG10! Wow- knew I'd seen your name around loads ^^
Sam Carter of Biology!wendywoo on November 12th, 2005 02:21 pm (UTC)
Oooh! Hehehe! I just added you! I remember who you are! :-D Did you have fun at SG10?
(no subject) - tauri_flezzi on November 14th, 2005 07:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wendywoo on November 14th, 2005 11:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
hockeyvaughnfanhockeyvaughnfan on February 13th, 2006 10:13 pm (UTC)
Hi Wendy *waves*, it's Gemma here (Av's mate) we were introduced at Galactica One and also I was (briefly) at GMex this weekend - have friended you if that's okay.
sunshine_dancesunshine_dance on October 2nd, 2006 07:51 pm (UTC)
lol there great its mel13 by the way i have changed lj accounts just to let u know :o) what play was that?